Interactive Schedule

(Not optimized for phone view)

Tuesday 
9:00- 10:30
Magic School Bus- B
K-3
Art Around the World
K-4
IEW Creative
Writing A
4-6
Elementary Book Club
4-6
Chemistry/
Physics
4-6
  Life Science
4-6
Middle School Math
6-7
Intermediate MS Language Arts
7-8
American Government /Economics 
9-12
Yoga /Pilates Adults Only
 10:45-12:15
Galloping the Globe
K-3
Fun with Phonics
 K-3
Fun with Art
K-4
American History 
4-6
Basics of Grammar 
4-6
 Latin
4-8
Science of Cooking B    
4-12
Intro MS  Language Arts
5-6
Pre-Algebra
7-9
*Personal Finance **High School Health
9-12
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
Books Alive B
K-3
Show and Tell 
K-3

Listless to Lively PE

K-6

Phonics of Art Levels I & II
4-12
Mindset Math 
4-6
 Elementary Math & Games 
4-6
Anatomy and Physiology
5-8
Middle School Book Club 
6-8
Forensic Science 
10-12
 2:35-4:05
Little S.T.E.M. 
K-3
Elem Drama
K-5
Lego Design Challenge
3-6
Sketch Render & Paint 
5-12
In the Air To Aviation
7-12
Logical Thinking
4-6
Science of Cooking B
4-12
MS/HS Drama
6-12
Pre -Calculus ACT Math
11-12

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE

Wednesday

9:00- 10:30
Keyboard and Computer Application
7-12
Astronomy
6-8
Apologia General Science + STEM 
7-8
Physical Science
8-11
Auditioned HS Drama Class
9-12
  Biology / Lab 
9-10
  Constitutional   Law    
9-12
Algebra II
9-12
 10:45-12:15
Lost Tools of Writing with Great Literature   
 6-8
World Geo/ Am Govt Model UN   
6-8
 Latin
4-8
Algebra I
8-10
British Literature 
10-12
 American History
9-12
Chemistry 
10-12
Human Anatomy & Physiology 
11-12
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
Middle School Book Club 
6-8
Acting UP 
6-12
Phonics of Art Levels I, II, III, & IV 
 6-12
Mythology Norse & Egyptian 
6-10
Principles of Photography
8-12
French I 
 8-12
     Geometry
9-12
Lost Tools of Writing with American Literature     
9-10
 2:35-4:05
MS/HS Drama
6-12
TCT Annual Staff
6-12
Personal Training, Health Sciences & Myology
7-12
French II & III
9-12
Rock The Speech 
8-12
Statistics
11-12
*ACT  Prep 
9-12

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE

Thursday

9:00- 10:30
Zany Zoology
K-3
Phonics FUN- damentals
PreK-1 
Hands on Art History
3-6
Earth Science  & Geology
4-6
   
S.T.E.M.
4-8
IEW Creative Writing B 
5-7
Health,  Wellness &    Life Skills   
5-8
World Geo/ Am Govt Model UN 
6-8
 10:45-12:15
Soarin‘ the States 
K-3
Spanish A,      Tigres       
K-3
Phonics of Art Levels I & II
4-12
IEW Creative
Writing A
4-6
Travel & Taste the USA
4-7
   Ecology & Conservation
6-8
Keyboard and Computer Application
7-12
High School Writing Prep for M S
7-8
Reading FUNdamentals
1-3 
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
Booking it through History 
K-3
Fun with Art
K-4
American History/w American Girl 
3-6

Listless to Lively PE

K-6

World  History
4-6
Spanish I, II, & III 
4-8
Timeline 20th Century 
6-8
MS Language Arts Lord of the Rings/ Hobbit 
6-8
Introduction to Speech
4-7
 2:35-4:05
Elementary  Drama
K-5
Playing with Purpose
K-3

 

Sketch Render & Paint 
5-12
Snap, Crackle, Pop Science 
4-6
Computer Programing   
4-8
It’s Show Time! 
6-8 
Learning Logic through Games 
6-8

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE