Interactive Schedule 2019/20

Interactive Class Schedule 2019/20
Tuesday 
9:00- 10:30
Art
Around
the
World
K-4
Magic
School
Bus
K-3
IEW Creative
Writing A
4-6
Chemistry
/
Physics
4-6
 General
Science + STEM
7-8
   MS Fractions
Decimals
Percents
5-7
 Intro to MS
Language
Arts
5-7
 10:45-12:15
Cantering the Country
K-3
Fun
With
Art
K-4
American   History 4-6
Anatomy and Physiology   5-8 
IEW Creative
Writing B
5-7 
Intermediate
MS  Language Arts 6-8
Pre
Algebra
7-9
Physical Science 8-10 
    LUNCH
12:55-2:25 
Books Alive
K-3
 Mastering
Elem
Math Facts
Games
4-6
Forensics
10-12 
Logical
Thinking
4-6  
S.T.E.M.
Advanced
6-8 
Phonics
of Art
4-up
Show & Tell   K-3
 Middle School Book Club 6-8
 2:35-4:05
The
Science
of
Cooking
4-12 
Lego
Design
3-5
 Elementary
Drama
1-5
MS
HS
Drama
6-12
Am Government
/
Economics
9-12
Sketch
Render
and Paint

5-12
2nd Semester
Per. Finance
10-12 
S T E M
K-3

PreCalculus/ ACT Math 11-12

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE

Wednesday

9:00- 10:30
Biology
9-10
Algebra 2
9-12
Computer
Programing
4-8
History of the Middle Ages    6-8
 
 10:45-12:15
Algebra 1
8-10
Life
Science
4-6 
Chemistry
10-12 
World Geog/
Am. Govt Model UN
6-8
Anatomy
and
Physiology
11-12
American
History
9-12
    LUNCH
12:55-2:25 
 Computer Applications   7-12
HS English
9-10
Geometry
9-12 
Phonics of Art
Levels I II
III IV
4-12 
French 2-3
10-12
Astronomy Astrophysics and Space Science 6-8
American History w/ American Girl 3-5
Spanish 1
 2:35-4:05
Statistics   11-12
MS /HS
Drama
6-12
ACT
Prep
9-12
 Logical
Thinking
4-6  
French 1
9-12 
Personal Training 7-12
Spanish 2

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE

Thursday

9:00- 10:30
 Fun With
Science
K-3
Hands
On Art
History
3-6
Grammar & Composition with Shurley English      3-5
 S.T.E.M.
4-8
 
 10:45-12:15
 World GeographyA  K-3
Beginner Spanish B
K-3
IEW Creative
Writing A
4-6
Phonics
of Art
4-u
p
Famous Men of Rome & Greek 4-6
   MS Math   Fractions
Decimals
Percents

5-7
    LUNCH
12:55-2:25 
Booking it Through History K-3
 Spanish  1/2/3
4-8
Fun
with Art
K-4
Elem & MS
Latin
  
4-8
Astronomy Astrophysics and Space Science 4-6
MATH
TUTORING
LAB
9-12
 2:35-4:05
STEM   K-3
Computer
Programing
4-8
TCT Annual Staff 4-12
Elem.
Drama
1-5
 
Learning Logic with  Games 6-8
TCT Annual Staff 4-12

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE