23/24 Schedule Interactive

(Not optimized for phone view- turn phone sideways)

Tuesday 
9:00- 10:30
Magic School Bus Adventures A
K-3
Amy’s Little Artists
K-4
 Spanish
1-6
Fun Intro Chemistry/ Physics 
4-6
Elem Language Arts
4-6
MoH Creation to Resurrection
6-8
Middle School Math B
6-8  
*ACT Prep
**Personal Finance
9-12 
World History 
9-12
 10:45-12:15
Cantering the Country
K-3
Number Ninjas
K-3
Fun with Art 

K-3

American History
4-6
Beyond 5 in A Row 
4-6
Chefs in Action A
4-12
 Middle Earth Language Arts 6-8
MOH Renaissance /Reformation 6-8
Pre-Algebra
7-9
Forensic Science II  
11-12
*American Government/  **Economics
9-12
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
 Books Alive A
K-3
Fun with Phonics
K – 3

Elementary Foundational Math

4-6

Elementary Book Club A
4-6
Phonics of Art & Drawing
4-12
Human Anatomy & Physiology
5-8
Forensic Science I
10-12
Intro to World Literature
9-12
Pre- Calculus/  ACT Prep
    11-12
 2:35-4:05
Mini S.T.E.M. 
K-2
Fun with Fitness
K-8
JA  BizTown
4-6
Logical Thinking
4-6
Chefs in Action A
4-12
Puppeteering Design/Create /Perform
4-12
 Robotics 
6-12 
HS Fitness TBA
Tim Parkes 

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods   *Coding Kids now ONLINE

Wednesday

9:00- 10:30
5 In A Row
K-3
Heaven & Earth Science
4-6
Middle School Math A  
5-7
American History
6-8
Physical Science
7-11
Auditioned HS Drama
9-12
American Literature
9-12
Biology   w/lab
9-11
Geometry
10-12
 10:45-12:15
 IEW A with Grammar
4-6
MofH Early Church/ Middle Ages
     4-6
Creative Scriptwriting
6-12
General  Science IT Atomic Age
6-8
French II
9-12
Algebra 1
8-10
United States History 

9-12

Chemistry
10-12
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
Social Skills Builders
K-2
Fun with Fitness 
K-8
Phonics of Art I-V
4-12
Lego Stop Motion II
5-12
STEM Advanced
6-8
Handy Man Class  
6-12
French I
8-12
Speech & Debate 
9-12
Philosophy and Ethics
9-12
Algebra II    
9-12 
 2:35-4:05
Elementary Drama

K-5

Little Thinkers Science
K-3
Wood-working 
4-12
Yearbook / Newsletter Staff
6-12
MS HS Drama
6-12
*Better Babysitter
6-12
Adv Biology A&P
11-12
TCT Media Production
9-12
Computer Applications
10-12

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods   *Coding Kids now ONLINE

Thursday

9:00- 10:30
Adventures in  Reading/ Writing K-2
K-2
Zany Zoology
K-3
5 In A Row AM session
K-3
US History & 50 States
4-6
Elementary Foundational Math
4-6
S.T.E.M. 
4-6
Sketch Render & Paint
5-12
MS Language Arts (B)
6-8
Middle School  Forensics  
6-8
 10:45-12:15
Taking America by the Tale
K-3
Adventures in Reading/ Writing  3-5
3-5
Spanish
1-6
Apologia’s Swimming Creatures
4-6
 IEW B with Grammar
4-6
World Geog (Model UN)/Am Govt (Youth Legislator)
6-8
Pre-Algebra
6-8
Phonics of Art & Drawing
4-12
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
Early Grammar  Basics
1-3
5 In A Row PM session
K-3
Magic Tree House History 2
3-5
Fun with Fitness 
K-8
Ancient Civilizations
4-6
Pinned it! Pinterest Projects
5-8
Wood-working 
4-12
TCT Media Production Jr.
6-8 
God’s Design/ Applied Engineering
6-8
 2:35-4:05
Playing with Purpose
K-3
Elementary Drama 
K-5
Little S.T.E.M.
3-5
Fun with Fitness 
K-8
Wood-working 
4-12
MYO Movie/  Lego Stop Motion  
 4-12
Exciting Espanol 
6-8
6-8  Fitness TBA
Tim Parkes

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods   *Coding Kids now ONLINE