22/23 Interactive Schedule

(Not optimized for phone view- turn phone sideways)

Tuesday 
9:00- 10:30
Magic School Bus Adventures A
K-3
Amy’s Little Artists
K-4
Beginner Spanish
1-6
Chemistry/ Physics for Kids
4-6
Building Character Thru Lit
4-6
Mystery of History, Middle Ages 
6-8
Middle School Math B
6-8  
Biblical Archaeology & Apologetics
7-12
Classic Science Fiction Literature 
9-12
 10:45-12:15
Galloping the Globe
K-3
Fun with Art
K-4
Beginner Spanish
1-6
Mystery of History, Ancient 
4-6
Beyond 5 in A Row 
4-6
Human Anatomy & Physiology
5-8
 Intermed M S Lang Arts    
6-8
Pre-Algebra
7-9
Forensic Science II  
9-12
*American Government/  **Economics
9-12
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
 Books Alive B
K-3
Fun with Phonics
K – 3

Elementary Foundational Math

4-6

Elementary Book Club C
4-6
Phonics of Art & Drawing
4-12
World Cultures & Societies
6-8 
World Geog (Model UN)/Amer Gov (Youth Legislature)
6-8
  Eng 9/10 Basic HS Intro
9-10
Forensic Science I
10-12
Pre- Calculus/  ACT Prep
    11-12
 2:35-4:05
Mini S.T.E.M. 
K-2
Fun with Fitness
K-8
Logical Thinking
4-8
Chefs in Action
4-12
Puppeteering Design/Create /Perform
4-12
DJ Academy Start your own Business 
9-12
Robotics  Engineering & Comp Science
6-12 

 

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE

Wednesday

9:00- 10:30
5 In A Row
K-3
Life Science
4-6
Middle School Math A  
5-7
World Wars & Western Civ
6-8
Physical Science
7-12

 

Auditioned HS Drama
9-12
American Literature
9-12
Biology
9-10
Geometry
10-12
 10:45-12:15
   
 IEW A with Grammar
4-6
Creative Writing
6-8
General  Science IT Atomic Age
6-8
Speech & Debate Class
9-12
American History
9-12
Algebra 1
8-10
Chemistry
10-12
World Literature
10-12
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
Show and Tell and More
K-2
Fun with Fitness 
K-8
Phonics of Art I-V
4-12
Lego Stop Motion II
5-12
STEM Advanced
6-8
French I
8-12
Individualized ACT Prep
10-12
World Geography
9-12
Algebra II    9-12

also 3rd period>  Handy Man Class 6-12

 2:35-4:05
Elementary Drama

K-5

Jr Achieve. BizTown
4-6
Yearbook / Newsletter Staff
6-12
MS HS Drama
6-12
Wood-working 
4-12
French II & III
9-12
TCT Media Production
9-12
**Computer Applications
10-12

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE

Thursday

9:00- 10:30
Adventures in  Reading/ Writing K-2
K-2
Can’t Live Without Science
K-3
5 In A Row
K-3
Inventions & Technology
4-6
Elementary Foundational Math
4-6
S.T.E.M. 
4-6
Sketch Render & Paint
5-8
MS Language Arts
6-8
Middle School  Forensics  
6-8
 10:45-12:15
Adventures in Reading/ Writing  3-5
3-5
Booking it Through History
K-3
Scratch + Lego Robotics
3-5
American Girl History
3-5
 IEW B with Grammar
4-6
Chefs in Action
4-8
Phonics of Art & Drawing
4-12
Middle School Math A
5-7
Lunch Room
12:55-2:25 
Early Grammar  Basics
1-3
Scratch Jr Intro to Programing
K-2
Magic TreeHouse History
2-5
Fun with Fitness 
K-8
World History
4-6
Nailed it! Pinterest Projects
5-8
TCT Media Production Jr.
6-8
 Science Academy
6-8
Wood-working 
4-12
 2:35-4:05
Elementary Drama 
K-5
Snap Crackle Pop Science
K-3
Little S.T.E.M.
3-5
Wood-working 
4-12
Computer Programing
6-8
*The Better Babysitter
4-8
MYO Movie/  Lego Stop Motion  
 4-12

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE