Interactive Class Schedule

Tuesday 
9:00- 10:30
Art
Around
the
World A
K-4
Life
Science
4-6 
IEW Creative
Writing A
4-6
S T E M
K-3
 General
Science + STEM
7-8
   Fractions
Decimals
Percents
6-7
 Intro to MS
Language
Arts
5-6
S T E M
K-3
 10:45-12:15
 Jumping
into
Geography
K-3
Fun
With
Art
K-4
Ancient
History
Elem
4-6
Anatomy and Physiology   5-8 
Logical
Thinking
4-7  
Advanced
MS  Language Arts 7-8
Physical
Science
8-10 
Pre
Algebra
7-9

    LUNCH
12:55-2:25 
 Fun With
Science
K-3
 Mastering
Elem
Math Facts
Games
4-6
Forensics
11-12 
IEW Creative
Writing B
5-7 
S.T.E.M.
Advanced
6-9 
Phonics
of Art I & II
4-12 
Show & Tell   K-3
 World Geog /
American
Government
6-8
 2:35-4:05
The
Science
of
Cooking
4-12 
2nd Semester
Per. Finance
11-12 
 Elementary
Drama
1-5
MS
HS
Drama
6-12
Precalculus
/ACT Math
11-12
Sketch
Render
and Paint
 3D
5-12

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE

Wednesday

9:00- 10:30
Public
Speaking
9-12
Biology
9-10
HS
English
11-12
Algebra 2
9-12
 
*
 10:45-12:15
Algebra 1
8-10
Computer
Programing
6-8
Chemistry
10-12 
World
Geography
9-12
Anatomy
and
Physiology
11-12
Ancient
History
M S
6-8
*
    LUNCH
12:55-2:25 
 Computer Essentials   7-12
HS English
9-10
Forensics
10-12 
Phonics of Art
Levels I II
III IV
6-12 
French 2
9-12
Geometry
9-12 
American
History
9-12
*
 2:35-4:05
S.T.E.M.
Advanced
6-9 
MS /HS
Drama
6-12
ACT
Prep
8-12
Statistics
11-12
French 1
8-12 
Government
/
Economics
9-12
Using Real Tools & Solving Real Probs 4-8
*

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE

Thursday

9:00- 10:30
Magic
School
Bus
K-3
Hands
On Art
History
3-6
The City Project
K – 3
Mastering
Elem Math
Facts
Games
4-6
 S.T.E.M.
4-6
Creative
Writing A
4-6 
 
*
 10:45-12:15
 Galloping
the
Globe A K-3
Tigres A
Beginner
Spanish
K-3
Chemistry
/
Physics
4-6
Phonics
of Art I & II
4-12
Chatterbox
Intro to
Speech
4-6
   Fractions
Decimals
Percents

6-7
S T E M
K-3
    LUNCH
12:55-2:25 
Books Alive
K-3
 Áquilas 1/2/3
Spanish
4-8
Fun
with Art
K-4
Elem & MS
Latin
1  2 & 3
 
3-8
American History
AMERICAN GIRLS
3-6
Logical
Thinking
4-6
MATH
TUTORING
LAB
5-8
*
 2:35-4:05
Lego
Design
3-5
Computer
Programing
4-6
MS / HS
Drama
6-12
Elem.
Drama
1-5
 
MATH
TUTORING
LAB
9-12
*

*Study Hall Available all Class Periods HERE